Don'tRip.BeOriginal;
Wednesday, August 18, 2010

“Most of the important things in the world
have been accomplished by people
who have kept on trying
when there seemed to be no hope at all.”
-Dale Carnegie


don't stop believing and keep on doing your best
'cause when you do, He will show you the way :)



8:04 AM;
write whatever you want here
Sunday, August 15, 2010

hello ! am in 2010 ! awww..my turn to turn to be 18 HAHA
crap! i m talking rubbish.
unfortunately i have to go now.
ttyl ~

miss you:)

6:42 AM;
write whatever you want here
Tuesday, July 28, 2009


:D


HALO!
it's Vania here, her sister.
as she's kinda lazy to update, so i updated for her.
ok, she's next to me now.
oopsie *grins*
:X

so who shall i write about now?
idontknow.

let's just talk about her.
school has been pressurizing her i guess,
with tons of the homework and projects.
see, who asked her to go to chai chee.
ping yi is like obviously totally super duper better than chai chee.
hehee. no offense though.
HAHAA!
^^v
she's gonna kill me when she reads this.
psst.

shall end here,
i'll pester her to update her blog more.
HAHAHAHA!

bye, world! :D

5:49 AM;
write whatever you want here
Sunday, October 19, 2008

this moning..i was planning to go to sch to complete our infocomm project..
though i had been reminded not to go but..yea...in the end i did not go..
sorry heni darling, danah, ern and mr.ah nan for not helping:(

ya soo..this moning..i woke up quite early coz of my alarm..haha but it just for awhile ==> to stop the alarm and sleep again..hehe:D it was at 0558hrs..then received a phone call when i was half awake...just for awhile then slept again..haha unpredictably, i woke up again at 0752hrs..which i was suppose to be in sch for the project at 0800hrs.. but my sis kept saying..dont go lah..still sick..blahblahblah..etcetc..

everybody's gone out of the house..except me..alone..
was feeling a bit hungry but i hav no appetite..wanted to eat but we have nothing at home..
so, i dug our food cabinet..i found crackers..
then i fried egg with no oil add indonesian chicken floss plus indonesian sweet ketchup..
( this is a very special ketchup which you can find if you go to ayam penyet[: )
and this was what my granny usually did when she was alive:) ( oh, how i miss her>_< )
hmm..so i had my breakfast alone.. so pathetic of me (=.=)"

hours seemed to pass very fast..
i did not know why, but today i really felt that i wan to post something on my blog..
hmm...i typed two posts..typed for half an hour..
when i was ready to post it..this sch com just turned LAG! oh mummy! it is so : !@#$%&%$#@!
hah..so i typed another one..which is this! haha

mm..cannot be so eom for the whole day, man! haha
thenthen..my dad called me..asked hows my condition..and blahblahblah.. reminded me to drink my medicine and vitamins! not long after that koko called me and asked hows my condition too! what a caring family:D love them so much..much much!

i turned on the tv and watch a tv show called rachael Ray..it was pretty good..
she demo on how to cook chicken tortoille stew (if am not wrong..haha).. i watched every move she made..it was a pretty simple dish to cook but still i did not know and did not understand how she cooked it and i had no idea on how to cook the dish..haiss..slow me(=.=)"\

in that show, there were 4 ladies who really liked to gossip..and they ought to do 'gossip diet' for 7 days..and i could see that is just very hard for them not to gossip and talk this and that..
hmm..lucky am not that gossipers..blahblahblah..haha
and finally they could pass that 7 days of gossip diet..wowow..haha

hmm..watching a make over show now..
it looks very scary when they do some kind of operation..then poke needles to the woman's face..ohmygosh!..then cut here and there..as the result the woman become pretty..but its just not NATURAL!
somehow..i do not like this kind of surgery..coz its just make women pretty unnaturally..
they only like to be pretty from their angles..
appearance is not the most important important thing of all..
but is the beauty of ur heart..that would change people's opinion of you..
and appearance is number two!:D

i wander why people look more to appearance..
we have this phrase in indonesia saying "dari mata turun ke hati"
which means from eyes go down to heart - you see thet he/she is pretty then you will like him/her..
just could not believe that many people fall for girls and boys in this manner..
unpreditably world..

lol..i talk crap but its true:)

today..seem to hav no more appetite..
hmm..can i recover without eating food and only drink medicine?
tired of this sickness which make me must stay and rest a lot..

oyaa..tmr is olivia's birthday..she's gonna be E-I-G-H-T-E-E-N years old tmr.. OLD DA JIE! haha wish all the best for her..
be more mature & blessed and less bossy, da jie! haha

hmm..hav nothing to say le...
anyway i need to rest too..
post again later yaaa...___^

10:17 PM;
write whatever you want here

mm..summary for yesterday - 191008 :
> woke up in the morning..
> SATE..
> turned on the com..
> cooked breakfast for everyone:)
> played with photoshop..
> went to siglap cc to send koko donate blood..
> went home..
> bathed and prepared myself to go to the house of the Lord:)
> went to sanctuary for service..
> ate caramel cheese cake and strawberry cheese..mm..yummy..
> realised that i had fever..
> sadly i ought to rest and did not go jalan2):
> so, i was "caged" at home to be taken care by koko..
> drank panadol..
> was resting but my mind was flying over to another place..
> felt like playing under rainwater but i could not..
> prespired till i must change shirt for three times..
> hmm..felt hungry..
> so i ate a lil bit rice with indonesia chicken floss:)
> took pictures of myself..
> ony twelve pictures in total..haha
> then feel bad for eating at 8+
> so, when i was going to bed..
> did 50 sit-ups and 50 leg-ups continuously..
> looked for medicine
> realised that the medicines that i had been taking were all expired(=_=)"
> so..i looked for another brand of medicine that i hav..
> found stopCOLD..drank a tablet of it..
> brushed my teeth..
> washed my face..
> changed shirt and went to sleep..

that was yesterday..hmm..am happy that my fever gone without 12 hours of sleeping..haha..ye! ye! ye! (n_n)"/

8:35 PM;
write whatever you want here
Friday, October 10, 2008

i went for hiking at MacRitchie resevoir and bukit Timah nature reserve..mm..its was qutie a long walk bah..during the hike..there were many unexpected funny things happened..haha it started when nkong (grandpa + mountain goat) and i planned to meet at lornie road which is near to mt.Alvernia hospital at 9 am..but in the end i was late and arrived to the place at 9plus! (which is almost 10am..haha).. when i reach there..i was not able to find him..and so he found me somewhere near the canoes renting place..those canoes remind me of the dragon boating! oh, fun! haha..when i was waiting for grandpa, i took some pictures of MacRitchie resevoir, here they are..


this path is only the begining of my hike yesterday! haha..we walked walked through the jungle! lol..then walked talked walked talked till i saw this plant! kinda cute! haha

7:37 PM;
write whatever you want here
Tuesday, October 7, 2008

people with attitude problem are just making this world stuffy and not even comfortable to live in.. "Shut up!" one of their favourites..even to the older ones can say that..cant they just behave as what they should be..do they need to attend extra manner lesson? or is it because no one teaches them of how they should behave? what a pity.. when i see and experience what they do..i can only shake my head and try to forget it.. life is a colourful journey? problems? disappoinment? endless struggle? which will cause a worthless waste of time.. if i say am tired of living in this world..is just too early for me to say that and am just facing the beginning of all this.. ueh..young teenage saying chym chym stuff! not appropriate yet..lol haha..cheering up yourself = important? haha..cannot be EOM forever de! still hav great future ahead..haha you know, am thinking that i will graduate from sec sch then go to poly..from poly i'll continue to uni then blahblahblahblah..work..earn much much money..build my very own house - my design haha!XD then find someone (woohwooh..) ahaha..not thinking of that yet.. mm..shortly marry then hav children blahblah..see my grandchildren grow (waahwaah..) haha..then hav a very very happy life! then spend my aged times in harmony...hahaha was thinking of building my house on the seashore..haha sounds nice, right? but if there is a tsunami..then diedie le! haha so..change location! build my aged-times house at the peak of a mountain..haha hmm..maybe in himalayas..coz its the highest in the WORLD! tralalala.. its a mountainous area that hav no vulcanic eruption before and its getting higher and higher..so, if global warming cause water sea level to rise..my house will not lost! HAHAHA..such a great idea, i think.. mm..last night i could not really sleep well..i dreamt of such a weird+scary+haunting dream! mixed together..blehbleh then the weirdest thing of all is that.. i woke up in the morning with a scratch on my face..i hav no idea where it came from..then how can i hav that after dreaming that dream=.= was thinking of putting on plaster..but it would be very funny and ppl may think of oth stuf ba..or like EDDY! put on plaster to cover his PIMPLES! lol..after writing this and that i feel relieved haha.. if you hav been reading my post today, thank you ah! thank you for reading all my crap, anger, imangination! haha ica must have grown maturer day to day! hahah.. tmr will be having maths paper! oh! its my last paper, man! then followed by 5 days of sch holiday in a row! (wowwow) am just soo excited! haha k then..i must sleep, my children are calling me! whahaha..i miss them too! lol.. good night! post again another time:D may you'll be blessed by reading my post! haha.. talk crapcrapcrap! good night! hav a sweet sweet dreams!

5:33 AM;
write whatever you want here
disclaimer

Best viewed in Mozilla Firefox, resolution 1024x768. No part of this layout may be ripped or copied.
profile

MY PROFILE

lalalalala~
this is short & sweet ;)

move out

Links here
Links here
Links here
Links here
Links here
Links here
tagtag

cbox anyone?
credits

Layout slaf;
Brushes PaperCuts
Image AutumnGoddess